Seminar: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|[[Seminar talk, 12 November 2025|Invariant reduction for PDEs. III: Poisson brackets]] | |[[Seminar talk, 12 November 2025|Invariant reduction for PDEs. III: Poisson brackets]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#cedff2;" |3 December 2025* | ||
|'''[[Maxim Pavlov]]''' | |'''[[Maxim Pavlov]]''' | ||
|[[Seminar talk, 3 December 2025|Isomonodromic deformations and the Tsarev generalized hodograph method]] | |[[Seminar talk, 3 December 2025|Isomonodromic deformations and the Tsarev generalized hodograph method]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|'''[[Evgeny Ferapontov]]''' | |'''[[Evgeny Ferapontov]]''' | ||
|[[Seminar talk, 17 December 2025|Involutive scroll structures on solutions of 4D dispersionless integrable hierarchies]] | |[[Seminar talk, 17 December 2025|Involutive scroll structures on solutions of 4D dispersionless integrable hierarchies]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#cef2e0;" |24 December 2025 | |||
|'''[[Mikhail Markov]]''' | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
* Offline (with simultaneous streaming via Zoom) | * Offline (with simultaneous streaming via Zoom) | ||
Latest revision as of 18:20, 8 December 2025
The seminar works at the Independent University of Moscow.
The seminar meets on Wednesday evenings at 19:20 MSK in Zoom, meeting ID: 88 17 12 1842.
Some seminars meet offline in room 303 of the Independent University of Moscow, with simultaneous streaming via Zoom.
Talks are usually in English.
To join the seminar's mailing list with updates on the Zoom passcode/access link, speakers, and topics, please send an email to seminar@gdeq.org.
* Offline (with simultaneous streaming via Zoom)